Fixtures 21st-24th September 2017

NEFL Fixtures.

 

THURSDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 

Brady’s Seat Premier Div: 

Boyne Harps v Quay Cel. United Park. T Little, D Carolan, J Dyas.

Brady’s Seat Div 2: 

Albion v Parkvilla, N Scott.

 

FRIDAY 22 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 

Leinster Junior Cup first round: 

Kingscourt Harps v Clara Town, College Proteam Park, B Gillespie;

Hardwicke FC v Trim Town, Richmond Road.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Rock Cel v Navan Town, Sandy Lane, J Crawley.

Brady’s Seat Premier Res.

Trim Celtic v Johnstown, MDL  Astro, 7.45, S Kidd.

 

SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER, 3.0. Unless Stated.

Leinster Junior Cup first round: 

Alpine Oldchurch v Woodview Celtic, Corcagh Park, 2.30

St Pats CY FC v Trim Celtic, Ringsend Astro, 3.0

Duleek 2nds v Harding IF FC, Tollstone, 2.0,  D Carolan.

Over 35s CUP Final, Penalties if level after 80 Minutes:  

Cavan Town v Doolargey, 6.30,  MDL Astro, M Conway, David Murphy, M Bryan.

Brady’s Seat Premier Res.

Ardee Celtic v OMP  Utd, C Halligan;

Bellurgan Utd OFF Duleek

Kingscourt Harps v Rock Celtic,4:0 P Rooney;

Newfoundwell v Bellurgan,  Mell,  T Maher.

Justin’s Barbers A Res:

Albion Rovers v Electro Cel, R Martin;

Boyne Harps v Enfield Celtic, Meadowveiw. D Gaff;

Carrick Rovers v Hazel Lane Utd, P Burns  Snr;

Square Utd v Ardee Celtic 3rds, D  Boylan.

Bradys Seat B Res:

OMP  Utd 3rds v Glenmuir, St Mary’s Park, M Gallagher;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Torro, M Bryan;

Robinstown v Donacarney Celtic, M Dowdall;

Virginia  v  Athboy, Kings Park, Stephen Rooney;

Kilmessan v Bailieboro Celtic, MDL Astro, 4.30,  A O’Hanon.

 

SUNDAY  24 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated.

Leinster Junior Cup first round: (Please confirm ko times with LFA and opposition)

Enfield Celtic v Bellurgan Dublin Road Enfield, 11.30, J Gorman;

Edenderry Town v Newfoundwell FC, Fr Paul Park, 2.0;

Torro United v Raheny United, Powderly Park, 11.15, A McNamara;

Campile United v OMP United, Tom O Neill Park, 2.0;

Duleek AFC v Muirhevnemor FC, Tollstone, 2.30, J Dyas;

Ardee Celtic v Moyne Rangers “B”, Townspark, 1.0, Simon McMahon;

Johnstown FC v Fort Rangers, MDL Astro,, 1.0, B Srdjan

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kells-Blackwater v Square Utd, Conor Byrne;

Kentstown v Carrick, S Halpenny.

Brady’s Seat Div 2: 

Bailieboro Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, 11.30, P McGeown;

Hazel Lane Utd v Rathkenny Rovers, Parkveiw, P Henry;

Rossin Rovers v Virginia Celtic 11.30, G Donnelly.

Brady’s Seat Div 3:

Bjd Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Castlerahan, 2.30.  B Cruise;

Donacarney Celtic v Park Celtic Summerhill 2.30, D Browne;

Newtown Utd v Glenmuir. P Burns Jnr;

Skryne/Tara v Bay FC,2:30 J Regan.

Brady’s Seat Div 4: 

Thacth FC v Grove Rangers, Albion.D Gaff;

Bohermeen  v Electro , MDL, Nial Byrne;

Chord Celtic v Kilmessan, Meadowveiw, Keith O’Bren;

Fordrew Rovers v Robinstown, K Ennis.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at

086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines shall be incurred for offenders.

 

Leave a Reply