Fixtures 1st-8th November 2017

                        NEFL Fixtures.

  • Unless stated. Extra time & penalties if necessary in all Cup & Shield competitions

 

WEDNESDAY  01  NOVEMBER, 8.0 

Brady’s Seat Div 2: 

Bailieboro v Torro,  Paul Rooney.

 

THURSDAY  02  NOVEMBER, 8.0 

Tully Bookmakers Cup first  Round: 

Johnstown v Trim Cel, MDL Astro,  P Henry.

Brady’s Seat Premier Div: 

Boyne Harps v Newfoundwell, United Park, K O’Brien, T Little, D Carolan.

Brady’s Seat Div 2: 

Albion v Woodview, T Maher.

 

FRIDAY 03  NOVEMBER, 8.0 

FAI  Junior Cup second round: (NEFL teams  confirm k.o times with opposition)

Clodalkin Cel v Enfield  Cel, Peamount,

LFA  Junior Cup second round: (NEFL teams  confirm k.o times with opposition)

Ardee Celtic v  St Kevin’s Boys, Conor Byrne.

Tully Bookmakers Cup first  Round:

Kingscourt v Duleek, P McGeown.

Brady’s Seat Premier Div: 

Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan, Muirhevnamor Astro, B Gillespie, P Malone, S Halpenny;

OMP v Quay Cel, MDL Astro,  J Gorman, Simon McMahon, K Ennis.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Rock Cel  v Square, J Dyas

Brady’s Seat Div 3:

Glenmuir v Newtown, OFF

Brady’s Seat Div 4: 

Moneymore v Grove Rangers, Drogheda DIFF, 7.30, Sarah Dyas.

 

SATURDAY 04  NOVEMBER, 2.30. Unless Stated. * Note time change

Reserve Cup first round:

Kentstown v Torro,  2.15, S Kidd;

Robinstown v Duleek, 2.15, D Browne.

Reilly Cup first round:

Johnstown 3rds v Trim Town, MDL Astro 4.30, Nial Byrne.

Brady’s Seat Premier Res:

Albion v Rock Cel, M Gallagher;

Johnstown v  Bellurgan, MDL Astro, Simon McMahon;

Kingscourt v Trim Cel, P Burns Jnr;

Newfoundwell v OMP, Mell, N Scott.

Justin’s Barbers A Res:

Ardee Cel 3rds  v Albion, A McCann;

Boyne Harps  v  Hazel Lane, Meadowview,  R Martin;

Enfield  v Carrick, Dublin Road, K Ennis;

Square v  Electro, D Boylan.

Bradys Seat B Res:

Athboy v Virginia, P Geraghty;

Bailieboro  v  Donacarney, Stephen Rooney;

OMP 3rds v Kilmessan, M Dowdall;

Park Cel Summerhill v Glenmuir, M Bryan.

 

SUNDAY 05  NOVEMBER, 11.15 unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Cup first  Round: 

Hazel Lane v  Carrick, Parkview, C Halligan;

Navan Town v Park Cel  Summerhill, Bawn Trim Road, B Cruise;

Parkvilla v  Fordrew, S Halpenny;

Rossin v  Torro, D Carolan;

Skryne/Tara  v Electro, T Little;

Trim Town  v Rathmullen, B Srdjan.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Athboy v Kells-Blackwater, M Conway.

Brady’s Seat Div 2: 

Rathkenny v Oldcastle, J Regan;

Virginia v  Bailieboro, Kings Park, Paul Rooney.

Brady’s Seat Div 3:

BJD v  Donacarney Cel, Castlerahan, 11.30, P Burns Snr;

Lourdes Cel v  Kells Cel, Mell,  J Crawley.                                    .

Brady’s Seat Div 4: 

BMC v Castle Villa, P Dowd

Chord Cel v Bohermeen, Meadowview, P Henry;

Kilmessan v  Robinstown, MDL, A O’Hanlon;

Thatch FC v  Slane, Albion, Sarah Dyas.

 

TUESDAY  07  NOVEMBER, 8.0 

Brady’s Seat Premier Div: 

Ardee Cel v OMP, A  McNamara, C Halligan, D Boylan.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at

086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines shall be incurred for offenders.

 

Leave a Reply