WEDNESDAY 26 SEP, 7.30.
Over 35 Cup Final:
* Penalties after 80 Min’s if necessary
Rock Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Glenmuir, R Martin, P Malone, J Crawley.
THURSDAY 27 SEP, 8.0.
Prem Res:
Drogheda Town v Trim Celtic, Brendan Doyle.
FRIDAY 28 SEP, 8.0.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
* Dates , kick off time, & venues to be confirmed by the FAI.
Muirhevnamor v Ratoath Harps, Conor Byrne;
Corduff FC v Trim Celtic, Blanchardstown IT;
Parkvilla v Newlands-Castlepark, B Cruise.
Kilmessan Shield first Round:
Bailieboro v Castle Villa, A McCann.
Prem Div:
Ardee Cel v Carrick, K O’Brien, Gary Doyle, B Gillespie;
Rock Cel v Boyne Harps, P Mc-Geown, C Halligan, Stephen Rooney.
Div 1:
Kingscourt v Albion, Kingscourt Astro, A O’Hanlon.
Div 2:
Johnstown v Bailieboro, MDL Astro, OFF.
Div 4:
Castle Villa v Lourdes Cel, OFF.
B Res:,
Glenmuir v Robinstown, P Malone.
SATURDAY 29 SEP, 3.0. Unless Stated.
LFA Junior Shield First Round:
Walkinstown United v Robinstown,Walkinstown Park, 2.30.
Over 35 League Semi Final Play Off:
* Panalties after 80 Min’s if necessary
Black Bull v Rock Celtic, St Oliver’s School, 4.30, P Henry.
Reserve Cup Second Round:
Albion 2nds v Duleek, Sarah Dyas;
Muirhevnamor v Redeemer Cel, Muirhevnamor Astro, Paul Rooney.
Prem Res:
Ardee Cel v Kentstown, M Gallagher;
Bellurgan v Newfoundwell, N Scott.
A Res:
Athboy v Carrick, M Dowdall;
Parkvilla v Albion 3rds, M Bryan;
Rock Cel v Square, J Crawley;
Torro v OMP, D Browne.
B Res:,
Donacarney v Kilmessan, T Little;
Virginia Cel 2nds v Trim Town, P Geraghty.
SUNDAY 30 SEP, 11.15 unless stated.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
* Dates , kick off time, & venues to be confirmed by the FAI.
Chanel SSC v Bellurgan,
LFA Junior Shield First Round:
Glenmuir United v Clara Town, Glenmuir Park, 2.0, B Gillespie
St Josephs v Donacarney Celtic, Grove Park Kilmuckridge, 1.0
Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup:
Kilmessan v Newfoundwell, MDL, J Gorman;
Kentstown v Thatch FC, R Martin;
Duleek v Hazel Lane, 2.30, A McNamara;
Park Cel Summerhill v Bay FC, 11.30, K Ennis.
Kilmessan Shield First Round:
Electro Cel v Redeemer Cel, J Regan;
Slane v Kells Cel, M Conway
Torro v Oldcastle, D Gaff. .
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Trim Town v OMP, S McMahon;
Square v Enfield, 2.30, P Burns Jnr.
Div 2:
Woodview v Navan Cosmos, Muirhevnamor Astro, 3.0, P Keogh.
Div 3:
Chord Cel v Newtown, Meadowview, G Donnelly.
Div 4:
Bohermeen v Millmount Cel, MDL, B Srdjan;
Fordrew v BMC, P Burns Snr;
Lourdes Cel v Abbey Cel, Walshestown, C Halligan
WEDNESDAY 03 OCT, 7.45.
Prem Res:
Drogheda Town v Boyne Harps, Wayne Doyle.
* Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at
086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines shall be incurred for offenders.