NEFL Fixtures 20th Nov – 27th Nov

NEFL Fixtures.

Unless stated – ten min’s e.w. extra time & penalties to decide result in all Cup & Shield competitions in the event of a draw after 90 min’s

TUESDAY 20 NOV, 8.0.

Reilly Cup Quarter Final:

Parkvilla 2nds v Albion 3rds, Claremont Stadium, T Little.

WEDNESDAY 21 NOV, 8.30.

Kilmessan Shield Quarter Final:

Parkvilla v Park Cel Summerhill, MDL Astro, B Cruise.

THURSDAY 22 NOV, 8.0.

Prem Div:

Boyne Harps v Muirhevnamor, United Park, C Byrne, M Conway, J Gorman

* Boyne Harps require 1 Point for the title

Div 2:

Johnstown v Bailieboro, MDL Astro, OFF

FRIDAY 23 NOV, 8.0.

Prem Div:

Rock Celtic v Duleek, provisional, B Murphy.

Div 2 League title play off:

Bay FC v Redeemer Celtic, Glenmuir, Stephen Rooney, Paul Rooney, P McGeown.

SATURDAY 24 NOV, 2.15. Unless Stated * Note time change

Joe.ie Carling Invitation:

Railway Union v Trim Celtic, Tolka Park, Kick off time to be confirmed.

Reilly Cup semi Final:

Torro 2nds v Bellurgan 2nds, W Doyle.

Reilly Cup quarter Final:

Hazel Lane 2nds v Duleek 2nds, D Gaff.

A Res:

OMP v Parkvilla, provisional, A O’Hanlon.

B Res:,

Kilmessan v Virginia Cel 2nds, MDL Astro, 3.0, M Bryan.

SUNDAY 25 NOV, 11.15 unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Quarter Final:

Bellurgan v Newfoundwell, Paul Rooney.

Kilmessan Shield Quarter Finals:

Enfield v Hazel Lane, 11.30, P Henry;

Torro v Bailieboro, 11.30, P Burns Jnr.

Div 3:

Newtown v Park Cel Summerhill,

* Newtown require three points for the title.

BJD Cel v Kells Cel, Castlerahan, provisional, P Burns Snr.

Div 4 League title play off:

Abbey Celtic v Millmount, Marian Park, 12.0, N Scott, G Donnelly, K O’Brien.,

Div 4:

Electro v Slane, provisional, M Gallagher.

TUESDAY 27 NOV, 8.0.

Reilly Cup Semi Final:

Parkvilla 2nds or Albion 3rds v Duleek 2nds or Hazel Lane 2nds, K Ennis.

* Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at

086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines shall be incurred for offenders.

Leave a Reply