NEFL Fixtures.
Unless stated – ten min’s e.w. extra time & penalties to decide result in all Cup & Shield competitions in the event of a draw after 90 min’s
Wednesday 24 OCT 8PM
Div 4:
Castle Villa v Slane, P Geraghty
FRIDAY 26 OCT, 7.45.
Kilmessan Shield Second Round:
Parkvilla v Newtown, J Gorman;
Johnstown v Chord Cel, MDL Astro, T Little.
Prem Div:
Newfoundwell v Boyne Harps, Drogheda DIFE Astro, C Pierce, B Murphy S Dyas.
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Kingscourt v Kentstown, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.
Div 3:
Glenmuir v Kells Cel, 8.0, Gary Doyle.
Prem Res:
Muirhevnamor v Ardee Cel, Muirhevnamor Astro, 8.0, Paul Rooney;
SATURDAY 27 OCT, 3.0. Unless Stated.
Reserve Cup Quarter Finals:
Albion 2nds v Drogheda Town, B Gillespie.
Prem Res:
Newfoundwell v Boyne Harps, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, P Henry.
Duleek v Kentstown, B Srdjan.
A Res:
Albion 3rds v OMP, P Keogh;
Athboy v Square, M Bryan;
Carrick v Hazel Lane, M Gallagher;
Parkvilla v Rock Cel, M Dowdall
Redeemer Cel v Torro, Aisling Place, J Crawley
B Res:,
Donacarney v Robinstown, Sarah Dyas;
Kilmessan v Virginia 3rds, MDL, R Martin;
Virginia 2nds v Glenmuir, King’s Park, Stephen Rooney.
SUNDAY 28 OCT, 11.15 unless stated.
O Neills LFA Junior Cup Third Round
Baldoyle United v Duleek AFC, Brookstone Road, 11.0.
Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Third Round:
OMP v Trim Cel, St Mary’s Park, D Carolan, G Donnelly, K O’Brien;
Square v Bellurgan, 2.30, Conor Byrne.
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Torro v Hazel Lane, C Pierce.
Div 2:
Virginia v Oldcastle, King’s Park, K Ennis;
Bay FC v Navan Cosmos, Bay Park, 12.0, P Burns Jnr;
Redeemer Cel v Woodview Cel, Aisling Place, 2.30, B Murphy.
Div 3:
Kilmessan v Donacarney, MDL, D Gaff;
Park Celtic Summerhill v Moneymore, 11.30, S McMahon;
BJD Cel v Robinstown, Castlerahan, 12.0, P Burns Snr.
Div 4:
Bohermeen v Thatch, MDL, B Cruise;
Electro Cel v Lourdes Cel, A McCann;
Fordrew v Abbey Cel, 11.30, A O’Hanlon.
THURSDAY 01 NOV, 7.45.
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Albion v Kentstown, C Halligan.
Prem Res:
Drogheda Town v Duleek, N Scott.
* Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at
086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines shall be incurred for offenders.