Fixtures 24th Oct – 1st Nov

NEFL Fixtures.

Unless stated – ten min’s e.w. extra time & penalties to decide result in all Cup & Shield competitions in the event of a draw after 90 min’s

Wednesday 24 OCT 8PM

Div 4:

Castle Villa v Slane, P Geraghty

FRIDAY 26 OCT, 7.45.

Kilmessan Shield Second Round:

Parkvilla v Newtown, J Gorman;

Johnstown v Chord Cel, MDL Astro, T Little.

Prem Div:

Newfoundwell v Boyne Harps, Drogheda DIFE Astro, C Pierce, B Murphy S Dyas.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Kingscourt v Kentstown, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.

Div 3:

Glenmuir v Kells Cel, 8.0, Gary Doyle.

Prem Res:

Muirhevnamor v Ardee Cel, Muirhevnamor Astro, 8.0, Paul Rooney;

SATURDAY 27 OCT, 3.0. Unless Stated.

Reserve Cup Quarter Finals:

Albion 2nds v Drogheda Town, B Gillespie.

Prem Res:

Newfoundwell v Boyne Harps, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, P Henry.

Duleek v Kentstown, B Srdjan.

A Res:

Albion 3rds v OMP, P Keogh;

Athboy v Square, M Bryan;

Carrick v Hazel Lane, M Gallagher;

Parkvilla v Rock Cel, M Dowdall

Redeemer Cel v Torro, Aisling Place, J Crawley

B Res:,

Donacarney v Robinstown, Sarah Dyas;

Kilmessan v Virginia 3rds, MDL, R Martin;

Virginia 2nds v Glenmuir, King’s Park, Stephen Rooney.

SUNDAY 28 OCT, 11.15 unless stated.

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Third Round

Baldoyle United v Duleek AFC, Brookstone Road, 11.0.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Third Round:

OMP v Trim Cel, St Mary’s Park, D Carolan, G Donnelly, K O’Brien;

Square v Bellurgan, 2.30, Conor Byrne.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Torro v Hazel Lane, C Pierce.

Div 2:

Virginia v Oldcastle, King’s Park, K Ennis;

Bay FC v Navan Cosmos, Bay Park, 12.0, P Burns Jnr;

Redeemer Cel v Woodview Cel, Aisling Place, 2.30, B Murphy.

Div 3:

Kilmessan v Donacarney, MDL, D Gaff;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Moneymore, 11.30, S McMahon;

BJD Cel v Robinstown, Castlerahan, 12.0, P Burns Snr.

Div 4:

Bohermeen v Thatch, MDL, B Cruise;

Electro Cel v Lourdes Cel, A McCann;

Fordrew v Abbey Cel, 11.30, A O’Hanlon.

THURSDAY 01 NOV, 7.45.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion v Kentstown, C Halligan.

Prem Res:

Drogheda Town v Duleek, N Scott.

* Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at

086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines shall be incurred for offenders.

Leave a Reply